For a free care consultation, call +6011-11422736



Book Services


No service Listed ? Please Click Here



Login as a

Forgot your password? Click Here

Private Policy

As part of CareDo's compliance to The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) and commitment towards protecting of our member's personal information, CareDo has put in place a personal data protection and compliance principles which CareDO stands guided by in the provision of our services to our members/customers.

Please read CareDo’s Privacy Statement to understand how we use the personal data which we may collect from you. By providing your Personal Information to us, you are consenting to this Privacy Statement, and the collection, the use, the access, the transfer, the storage, and the processing of your personal information as described in this Privacy Statement. By using and visiting the Site, you agree to this Policy and the uses made of personal information as set forth herein or amended hereafter.

This Privacy Policy covers the Site's treatment of personal information that it collects when you are on this Site and when you use its services. This policy also describes how the company discloses your personal information. This policy does not describe information collection policies on other sites, including those linked to or from the Site.

If you disclose personal information to third parties, this policy will not apply and you will be subject to the privacy policy of that third party.

1. What is this Privacy Statement about?

This Privacy Statement is about:

  • The type of personal information we collect
  • How your personal information is collected
  • How we use your personal information
  • When we disclose your personal information
  • When we transfer your personal information
  • Your right to access and correct your personal data

2. What is Personal Data

Personal data is any information which relates directly or indirectly to you. This includes any information which can be used to identify or contact you.

3. What is the kind of Personal Information we collect?

In order for us to provide you with our Products or Services, and to operate in an efficient and effective manner, we need to collect relevant personal information from you. The personal information collected by us may include (but is not limited to) the following:

  • contact information such as your full name, date of birth, identification, supporting documents (including MyKad/NRIC/Passport, bill statement of utility bills or statements which indicates your fullname, address, etc), gender, nationality and race, preferred language, current private and/or business address, fixed line telephone (home and office), fax number, email address
  • Credit card information and bank account details
  • The status of the services you have subscribed from us
  • Your personal interests and preferences to help us to better improve our Products and Services
  • How you use the Services
  • The equipment you use when accessing our Websites, Products and/or Services (such as your handphone, your computer system and platform) to customize the service for you

4. When and how do we collect your personal data?

The mandatory personal information we collect from you will be used and or shared within our corporate group and to third parties for one or the following purposes:

  • You register as as new member
  • You use our Services
  • You participate in any of our surveys
  • You participate in any of our marketing campaign and/or promotions
  • You enter and/or participate in any contests, loyalty programmes, competition run/organized by us
  • You response to any marketing materials we send out (newsletter, etc)
  • You visit or browse our websites
  • You lodge a complaint with us
  • You provide feedback and/or suggestions to us (via our website or in hard copy)

When you access our websites, please be aware that:

  • your IP address and information about your visit (such as time stamp, date, duration etc) will be automatically picked up by's systems.
  • a "cookie" may be attached when you enter. Cookies are pieces of information that websites transfer to your computer's hard drive for record-keeping purposes. The use of cookies is now an industry standard, and you will find them used on most major web sites and in fact, most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. If you prefer, you can reset your browser either to notify you when you have received a cookie, or to refuse to accept cookies. Please also note that your user experience will be affected and areas of certain sites will not function properly if you set your browser to not accept cookies.
  • our websites may contain links to third parties sites and will always try to make it clear when you leave our sites as is not responsible for
  • such third parties sites and
  • information which you made available at such third parties sites

As such, it would be prudent for you to check on the privacy policy of such third parties before disclosing your personal information to such third parties and/or sites.

5. How We Use Your Personal Information

  • send e-mail newsletters and other information to you as you request and to notify you from time to time about services offered by the Site or other entities associated with the Site,
  • profile and/or analyse you using and accessing the Website and your pattern and manner of usage,
  • customise the advertising and content you see, to fulfil your requests for certain products and services, and to contact you about specials and new products, whether directly or through our partners or affiliates but for the sole purpose of fulfilling the functions above
  • research, develop, and improve CareDo services,
  • conduct surveys to determine use and satisfaction with CareDo services,
  • generate statistics in Relations to CareDo,
  • promote and market special offers and other services to you
  • to verify your identity
  • to assess and process your application(s) /request(s) for our Products and/or Services
  • to provide you with the Products and/or Services you have requested
  • to administer and manage the Products and/or Services we provide you (including charging, billing, facilitating payments)
  • to investigate and resolve any service issues, billing and fees queries, complaints or other inquiries that you submit to us regarding our Products and Services
  • to detect and prevent fraudulent activity
  • to keep in contact with you and provide you with any information you have requested
  • to engage in business transactions in respect of Products and/or Services to be offered and provided to you
  • to establish and better manage any business relationship we may have with you
  • to process any communications you send us (for example, answering any queries and dealing with any complaints and feedback)
  • to help us monitor and improve the performance of our Products and Services, our customer support/relations teams and to make these more efficient
  • to maintain and develop our business systems and infrastructure, including testing and upgrading of these systems
  • to manage staff training and quality assurance
  • to notify you about benefits and changes to the features of our Products and/or Services
  • to determine how can we improve services to you
  • to investigate, respond to, or defend claims made against, or involving database Resources
  • to conduct marketing activities (for example, market research)

6. Disclosure of Your Personal Information

As a part of providing you with our Products and/or Services and the management and/or operation of the same, we may be required or need to disclose information about you to the following third parties:

  • law enforcement agencies
  • government agencies
  • companies and/or organizations that act as our agents, contractors, service providers and/or professional advisers
  • other parties in respect of whom you have given your express or implied consent
  • customer inquiry and other customer related services (including in-house telemarketing)
  • data processing services
  • information technology services
  • media and marketing services (including advertising)
  • market research and website usage analysis services

subject at all times to any laws (including regulations, guidelines and/or obligations) applicable to Interbase Resources.

7. If Your Personal Information Provided Is Incomplete

Where indicated (for example in registration/application forms), is obligatory you provide your personal information to us to enable us to process your application for our Products and/or Services. Should you decline to provide such obligatory personal information or wish to limit the processing of your personal information, we may not be able to process your application/request or provide you with our products or services.

8. Access to Your Personal Data

We can assist you to access, and correct and limit the processing of your personal information held by us.

If you wish to have access to your personal information in our possession, or where you are of the opinion that such personal information held by us is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or where relevant, not up-to-date or should you wish to limit the processing of your personal information including personal data relating to other persons who may be identified from that personal data, you may make a request to us by Emailing to our Feedback department. You should quote your UserID, full name, email address, mailing/billing address and handphone/ fixed phone number and provide brief details of the information you want a copy of in any such request. We shall charge a processing fee for searching for and providing you with access to your personal information to cover administration costs.

We will use reasonable efforts to comply with your request to access or correct or limit the processing of your personal information within 21 days of receiving your request and the relevant processing fee.

Please note that we may have to withhold access to your personal information in certain situations, for example when we are unable to confirm your identity or where information requested for is of a confidential commercial nature or in the event we receive repeated requests for the same information. Nevertheless, we will notify you of the reasons for not being able to accede to your request.

9. Your Obligations as A Member

You are responsible for providing accurate and complete information to us about yourself and any other person whose personal information you provide us and for updating this personal information as and when it becomes incorrect or out of date by contacting via the contact details provided below. This obligation is a condition to the provision of our Products and/or Services to you and/or any other person authorised or permitted by you or your organisation/company to use the Products and/or Services.

In the event you may need to provide us with personal information relating to third parties (for example about your business partner, spouse or children or where you are the designated person in charge (from an organisation or company) for dealing with us, if you are acquiring and are responsible for a service and/or product that they will use), you must confirm that you have (i) obtained their consent or otherwise entitled to provide their personal information to us and for us to use accordingly, and (ii) informed them to read this Privacy Statement at our website at policy

10. Hyperlinks

When you are on the Site, you could be directed to other sites that are beyond our control including hyperlinks to advertisers, merchants, sponsors, and content partners.

You acknowledge that when you click on a hyperlink that leaves the Site, the site you are directed to is not within our control, and you acknowledge that the Site shall not be responsible for those sites or any damages or losses incurred by you resulting thereto.

11. Updates To Our Privacy Statement

We may be required to revise and/or modify this Privacy Statement from time to time and the updated version shall apply and supersede any and all previous versions, including but not limited to, booklets, leaflets or hard copy versions. By continuing to use's Products and Services after the communication of such revision and/or modification, you are accepting and consenting to such revision and/or modification.

Please check our website and/or our Announcement site for information on our most up-to-date practices.

Our website is not directed at or intended for children under 18 and we will not knowingly allow anyone under 18 to provide us any personal identification information.

International visitors

This website is intended for use by visitors within Malaysia & Singapore. Please be aware that:

1. Our databases are stored on servers and storage devices located in Malaysia.

2. These locations may not guarantee the same level of protection for personal data as the locality or country in which you reside. By using our website, you expressly agree to our collection, use, disclosure, and transfer of your information (including personal data) for the purposes identified herein, and you consent to the transfer of such information outside of your country.

12. Our Contact Details

Should you have any queries or concerns in relation to this Privacy Statement, kindly contact us at